2016-2017 Basketball Schedule

Updated Tuesday November 29, 2016 by Chris Johnson.

8A
Date Time Location Opponent
Sunday, December 4, 2016 1:00 St Edward St. Gabriel
Sunday, December 11, 2016 3:00 Trinity Notre Dame
Sunday, December 18, 2016 2:00 St Edward St. Mary
Sunday, January 8, 2017 1:00 St Edward St. Patrick
Sunday, January 15, 2017 1:30 St. Margaret Mary St. Margaret Mary
Sunday, January 22, 2017 1:00 St. Edward St. Albert
Sunday, January 29, 2017 1:00 St. Edward St. Michael
       
8B
Date Time Location Opponent
Sunday, December 4, 2016 2:00 St. Lawrence St. Athansius
Sunday, December 11, 2016 2:00 St. Agnes St. Agnes
Sunday, December 18, 2016 7:00 Holy Spirit St. Patrick
Sunday, January 8, 2017 3:00 St. Raphael Sacred Heart
Sunday, January 15, 2017 4:00 St. Raphael St. Michael
Sunday, January 22, 2017 3:00 St. Raphael Holy Spirit
Sunday, January 29, 2017 1:00 Holy Spirit Our Lady of Lourdes
       
8C
Date Time Location Opponent
Sunday, December 4, 2016 3:00 St. Edward St. Mary
Sunday, December 11, 2016 2:00 St. Aloysius St. Aloysius
Sunday, December 18, 2016 3:00 St. Edward St. Bernard
Sunday, January 8, 2017 3:00 St. Edward St. Patrick
Sunday, January 15, 2017 3:00 St. Edward Sacred Heart
Sunday, January 22, 2017 3:00 St. Edward St. Agnes
Sunday, January 29, 2017 3:00 St. Edward Holy Trinity
       
8D
Date Time Location Opponent
Sunday, December 4, 2016 4:00 MQOP Notre Dame
Sunday, December 11, 2016 5:00 St. Agnes Our Lady of Lourdes
Saturday, December 17, 2016 11:00 St. Bartholomew St. Agnes
Sunday, December 18, 2016 4:00 St. Agnes Holy Trinity
Sunday, January 8, 2017 4:00 MQOP St. Martha
Sunday, January 15, 2017 3:00 MQOP St. Margaret Mary
Friday, January 20, 2017 9:00 St. Raphael St. Raphael
Sunday, January 22, 2017 5:00 St. Agnes St. Bernard
       
8D2
Date Time Location Opponent
Sunday, December 4, 2016 5:00 St. Edward Holy Trinity
Sunday, December 11, 2016 4:00 St. Edward St. Patrick
Sunday, December 18, 2016 5:00 St. Edward St. Margaret Mary ®
Sunday, January 8, 2017 4:00 St. Edward St. Margaret Mary (B)
Sunday, January 15, 2017 4:00 St. Edward St. Gabriel
Sunday, January 22, 2017 4:00 St. Edward St. Albert
Sunday, January 29, 2017 5:00 St. Edward St. Michael
6A
Date Time Location Opponent
Saturday, December 3, 2016 11:00 St Edward St. Anthansius
Saturday, December 10, 2016 12:00 St. Edward St. Martha
Saturday, December 17, 2016 11:00 St Edward St. Agnes
Saturday, January 7, 2017 1:00 St. Albert St. Albert
Saturday, January 14, 2017 11:00 St. Edward Notre Dame
Saturday, January 21, 2017 1:00 St. Mary St. Mary
Saturday, January 28, 2017 11:00 St. Edward St. Gabriel
       
6B
Date Time Location Opponent
Saturday, December 3, 2016 10:00 St. Martha St. Albert
Sunday, December 11, 2016 4:00 St. Anthansius St. Anthansius
Monday, January 18, 2016 2:00 MQOP Notre Dame
Saturday, January 7, 2017 1:00 St. Raphael St. Aloysius
Sunday, January 15, 2017 1:00 MQOP Our Lady of Lourdes
Saturday, January 21, 2017 1:00 SHMS Sacred Heart
Sunday, January 29, 2017 2:00 MQOP St. Gabriel
       
6C
Date Time Location Opponent
Saturday, December 3, 2016 12:00 St. Aloysius St. Patrick
Sunday, December 11, 2016 3:00 St. Anthansius St. Anthansius
Saturday, December 17, 2016 12:00 St. Bernard St. Bernard
Sunday, December 18, 2016 3:00 Our Lady of Lourdes St. Gabriel
Saturday, January 7, 2017 1:00 St. Bernard St. Mary
Saturday, January 21, 2017 12:00 St. Aloysius St. Michael
Saturday, January 28, 2017 11:00 St. Bartholmew St. Aloysius
       
6A - Girls
Date Time Location Opponent
Saturday, December 3, 2016 9:00 St. Edward St. Gabriel
Saturday, December 10, 2016 10:00 St. Edward St. Aloysius
Saturday, December 17, 2016 1:00 St. Martha St. Martha
Saturday, January 7, 2017 9:00 St. Edward St. Patrick
Saturday, January 14, 2017 9:00 St. Edward St. Michael
Sunday, January 22, 2017 6:00 St. Lawrence Notre Dame
Saturday, January 28, 2017 9:00 St. Edward St. Albert
4A
Date Time Location Opponent
Saturday, December 10, 2016 9:30 Holy Spirit Holy Spirit
Sunday, December 18, 2016 1:00 St. John Paul John Paul
Saturday, January 7, 2017 12:00 Ascension St. Martha
Thursday, January 12, 2017 7:00 Ascension Ascension
Saturday, January 14, 2017 1:00 St. Leonard Holy Trinity ®
Saturday, January 21, 2017 1:00 St. Leonard St. Margaret Mary
Saturday, January 28, 2017 1:00 St. Leonard St. Leonard
       
4B
Date Time Location Opponent
Saturday, December 3, 2016 2:00 St. Edward St. Albert
Sunday, December 11, 2016 1:00 St. Edward St. Margaret Mary
Saturday, December 17, 2016 2:00 St. Edward St. Mary 
Saturday, January 7, 2017 1:00 St. Edward Holy Trinity (B)
Saturday, January 14, 2017 1:00 St. Edward St. Aloysius
Saturday, January 21, 2017 1:00 St. Edward St. Patrick
Sunday, January 29, 2017 2:00 St. Edward Holy Spirit
       
4C
Date Time Location Opponent
Saturday, December 3, 2016 3:00 St. Edward St. Michael
Saturday, December 10, 2016 4:00 St. Edward St. Martha
Sunday, December 11, 2016 1:00 Our Lady of Lourdes St. Francis
Saturday, December 17, 2016 3:00 St. Edward St. Margaret Mary
Saturday, January 14, 2017 4:00 St. Edward St. Albert
Saturday, January 21, 2017 3:00 St. Edward Holy Trinity (Y)
Saturday, January 28, 2017 4:00 St. Edward Our Lady of Lourdes
       
4A - Girls
Date Time Location Opponent
Saturday, December 3, 2016 2:00 MBS St. Nicholas
Sunday, December 4, 2016 2:00 St. Mary St. Gabriel
Saturday, December 10, 2016 9:00 St. Rita St. Bernard
Saturday, December 17, 2016 10:00 St. Rita Sacred Heart
Saturday, January 7, 2017 10:00 St. Rita Ascension
Saturday, January 14, 2017 10:00 St. Rita St. Rita
Saturday, January 28, 2017 1:00 St. Andrew St. Andrew